Main Menu
User Menu

13. pěší brigáda [1917-1925]

13th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
13. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
13th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
06.12.1917
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
13. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
06.12.1917-23.03.1925 7. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ?
28.06.1919-18.12.1920 Ogden, Camp Funston
18.12.1920-21.09.1921 Annapolis Junction, Camp George G. Meade
21.09.1921-23.03.1925 -, -

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ? ( )
DD.01.1920-22.10.1920 -, - ( )
22.10.1920-20.08.1921 Bandholtz, Harry H. (Brigadier General)
21.08.1921-23.03.1925 -, - ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 2: Divisions, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
URL : https://www.valka.cz/13-pesi-brigada-1917-1925-t197983#568257Verze : 2
MOD