Main Menu
User Menu

12. pěší brigáda [1917-1925]

12th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
12. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
12th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
16.11.1917
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
12. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
16.11.1917-23.03.1925 6. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ?
15.06.1919-22.09.1921 Rockford, Camp Grant
03.10.1921-18.09.1922 Cheyenne, Fort D. A. Russell
18.09.1922-23.03.1925 Lake Forest, Fort Sheridan

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ? ( )
DD.01.1919-DD.06.1919 Durfee, Lucius L. (Brigadier General)
DD.06.1919-28.09.1919 Butts, Edmund L. (Colonel)
28.09.1919-05.11.1919 Durfee, Lucius L. (Brigadier General)
05.11.1919-11.10.1920 Butts, Edmund L. (Colonel)
11.10.1920-21.12.1920 Jackson, William P. (Colonel)
21.12.1920-11.05.1922 Sage, William H. (Brigadier General)
29.05.1922-09.09.1922 Wittenmyer, Edmund (Brigadier General)
18.09.1922-18.09.1924 Moseley, George V. (Brigadier General)
19.09.1924-13.11.1924 Stacy, Cromwell (Colonel)
13.11.1924-23.03.1925 Poore, Benjamin A. (Brigadier General)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 2: Divisions, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
URL : https://www.valka.cz/12-pesi-brigada-1917-1925-t197982#568256Verze : 3
MOD