Main Menu
User Menu

11. pěší brigáda [1917-1925]

11th Infantry Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
11. pěší brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
11th Infantry Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
16.11.1917
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
-
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
23.03.1925
Nástupce:
Successor:
11. brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
16.11.1917-23.03.1925 6. divize
Dislokace:
Deployed:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ?
17.06.1919-07.09.1921 Rockford, Camp Grant
07.09.1921-23.03.1925 -, -

Velitel:
Commander:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR ?, ? ( )
DD.05.1919-DD.06.1919 Dashiell, William R. (Brigadier General)
DD.06.1919-10.08.1919 Smith, Ernest V. (Colonel)
10.08.1919-04.10.1919 Stone, Charles B. (Colonel)
05.10.1919-01.06.1921 Reichman, Carl (Colonel)
01.06.1921-03.07.1921 Helmick, Eli (Brigadier General)
03.07.1921-07.09.1921 Watson, Frank B. (Colonel)
08.09.1921-23.03.1925 -, - ( )
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Wilson, John B.: Armies, Corps, Divisions, and Separate Brigades, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1999
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
Order of Battle of the United States Land Forces in the World War. American Expeditionary Forces. Volume 2: Divisions, Center of Military History, United States Army, Washington, 1988
URL : https://www.valka.cz/11-pesi-brigada-1917-1925-t197981#568255Verze : 3
MOD