Main Menu
User Menu

11. brigáda [1925-1936]

11th Brigade

     
Název:
Name:
11. brigáda
Originální název:
Original Name:
11th Brigade
Datum vzniku:
Raised/Formed:
23.03.1925
Předchůdce:
Predecessor:
11. pěší brigáda
Datum zániku:
Disbanded:
24.08.1936
Nástupce:
Successor:
11. pěší brigáda
Nadřízené velitelství:
Higher Command:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Dislokace:
Deployed:
23.03.1925-09.09.1926 Inactive
09.09.1926-24.08.1936 Chicago, ?

Velitel:
Commander:
23.03.1925-08.09.1926 -, - ( )
09.09.1926-DD.06.1935 Fulks, Henry (Captain)
08.04.1936-24.08.1936 Dart, Roy W. (First Lieutenant)
Náčelník štábu:
Chief of Staff:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR, ( )
Podřízené jednotky:
Subordinated Units:
Čestný název:
Honorary Name:
DD.MM.RRRR-DD.MM.RRRR
Vyznamenání:
Decorations:
DD.MM.RRRR
Poznámka:
Note:
-
Zdroje:
Sources:
Clay, Steve E.: U.S. Army Order of Battle 1919–1941. Volume 1. The Arms: Major Commands and Infantry Organizations. Combat Studies Institute Press, 2010
URL : https://www.valka.cz/11-brigada-1925-1936-t198013#568342Verze : 2
MOD